Archives: Digital Collections
Digital Collections Update
Digital collections are growing everyday! Take a look at Gannon University's Digital Collections.
December 2024: The Vintage Videos collection has added new videos.
December 2024: The Dissertations and Doctoral Capstones Collection has added new DNP Capstones.
October 2024: The Khirbat Iskandar Collection has been made publicly available in the Archaeology Museum Gallery collection.
October 2024: Items about Wehrle Hall, dating from the 1940s to the 1990s, have been added to the collection.
May 2024: 2024 Master's in Nursing theses have been added to the collection.
May 2024: 2024 Celebrate Gannon posters and other media have been added to the collection.
April 2024: A 2024 Solar Eclipse collection has been added to the Gannon Events collection.
Other Digital Collections
Links to other digital collections around the web
Digital Collection Highlight
Digital Collections Copyright Statement
Contact
Jessica Mando, Digital Collections Librarian, 814-871-7890
Location/Hours
Nash Library & Student Learning Commons (First Floor)
109 University Square
Erie, Pennsylvania 16541
Hours:
Monday - Friday 8:00 to 4:30 pm
Extended hours available by appointment.
Institutional Repository Policy
History of gannon.edu
Check out the video below for a slideshow to see the evolution of Gannon's online homepage (Runtime 00:02:19)
An interactive version of these webpages and more are available at Internet Archive Wayback Machine!
Please note - some pages pre-2012 may have limited interactivity.